“The Guild of film critics of the USA presented the annual awards

Won the film Guillermo del Toro “Form of water”

Guillermo del Toro, with prizes for best film and reiseroute: Reuters

In Santa Monica, the ceremony of awards of Guild of film critics United States. The main prize was awarded to Guillermo del Toro “Form of water”.

The prize for best actor went to Gary Oldman for the role of Winston Churchill in the movie “Dark times”.

Best female performer recognized McDormand, the film “Three of the Billboard on the border of Ebbing, Missouri” is a new work by Martin Macdona.

Best male supporting actor – Sam Rockwell, “Three of a Billboard on the border of Ebbing, Missouri.”

Best female actor in a supporting role – Allison Janney, “Tonya against all”.

Best young actor/actress – Brooklyn Prince, “Project Florida”.

Best cast – “Three of the Billboard on the border of Ebbing, Missouri.”

Best Director – Guillermo del Toro, “the Shape of water”.

Best original screenplay – Jordan Drank “Off”.

Best adapted screenplay – James ivory, “Call me his name.”

Best cinematography – Roger Dikins, “blade Runner 2049”.

The best work of the artist Paul Denham, Austerberry, Shane Wier, Jeff Melvin, “Shape of water”.

Best editing – Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos, “Little drive”; Lee Smith, and “Dunkirk”.

Best costume design – mark bridges “Ghost thread”.

Best makeup – “Dark times”.

Best visual effects – “planet of the apes: war”.

Best animated film – “Coco”.

Best action – “Wonder woman”.

Best Comedy – “Love disease.”

Best Comedy actor – James Franco, “Woe to the Creator.”

Best Comedy actress – Marco, Robbie, “Tonya against all”.

The best science fiction/horror movie – “Away”.

Best foreign language film – “the limit”, directed by Fatih akin.

Best song – Remember Me “Coco”.

Best episode – “the handmaid’s Tale”.

Best actor in a drama series, sterling K. brown, “we are”.

Best actress in a drama series – Elisabeth moss, “the handmaid’s Tale”.

Best male supporting actor in a drama series – David harbour, “Very strange things”.

Best female supporting actor in a drama series – Ann Dowd, “the handmaid’s Tale”.

Best Comedy series – “the Amazing Mrs Meisel”.

Best actor in a Comedy series – Ted Danson, “In a better world”.

Best actress in a Comedy series – Rachel Brosnahan, “the Amazing Mrs. Meisel”.

Best male role of the second plan in a Comedy series Walton Goggins, “the Teachers”.

Best actress the second plan in a Comedy series – Maille the Bialik, “the Big Bang Theory”.

Best mini-series – “Big little lies”.

Best film – “the Wizard of lies.”

Best actor in a television movie or mini-series – Ewan McGregor, “Fargo.”

Best actress in a television movie or mini-series Nicole Kidman, “Big little lies”.

Best male supporting actor in a television movie or mini-series – Alexander Skarsgard, “Big little lies”.

Best female supporting actor in a television movie or mini-series – Laura Dern, “Big little lies”.

Best talk show – “the late show with Jimmy Fallon”.

Best animated series “Rick and Morty”.

Best reality show- Born This Way.

Best reality show with the script Shark Tank.

The best of show competition “the Voice.”

Best host reality show- rupaul, “Royal race Ru Paul”.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *